****2019年 9月17-20日舉辦之「第二十五屆用戶年會暨研討會」已開放報名!     ****請踴躍參加「壁報展示」,研究成果一頁之摘要請於8月9日 (五) 前上傳。     ****請踴躍參加「口頭報告比賽」,研究成果兩頁之摘要請於8月9日 (五) 前上傳。     ****為響應環保,年會期間不提供紙杯,請自備環保杯。    

最新消息

  • 「第二十五屆用戶年會暨研討會」報名截止日至8月9日
  • 壁報展示 (含比賽) &口頭報告比賽 之研究成果摘要繳交期限至8月9日。
  • 廣告刊登/現場展示請於7月15日前完成繳費。
  • 待報名截止後,若您須繳交註冊費,大會將以e-mail通知您相關訊息。

海報資訊

2019's poster

下載時程表

 

Program of Users’ Meeting

Chairs: Hong-Cheu Lin (林宏洲) & Ching-Shun Ku (古慶順)

 

September 17 (Tuesday)
Place: D260

 

 

08:30

 

Registration

 

09:00

 

Opening Remarks

 

    Hong-Cheu Lin (林宏洲), Chairperson of Users Executive Committee, National Chiao Tung Univ. (國立交通大學)

 

   

Session Chair: Hong-Cheu Lin (林宏洲)

 

09:10

 

NSRRC Current Status and Future Development

 

   

Gwo-Huei Luo (羅國輝), NSRRC (國家同步輻射研究中心)

 

   

Session Chair: Gwo-Huei Luo (羅國輝)

 

09:30

S1

Building a New Range of 3GeV Facility – Challenge of Super Lightsource for Industry Technology in Japan (SLIT-J) Project –

 

   

Masaki Takata, Tohoku Univ., Japan

 

10:10

 

Poster Setup / Coffee Break / Group Picture

 

   

Session Chair: Chun-Jung Chen (陳俊榮)

 

10:40

 

Light Source Report

 

   

Ming-Chyuan Lin (林明泉), NSRRC (國家同步輻射研究中心)

 

10:55

 

Development of Experimental Facilities

 

   

Yu-Shan Huang (黃玉山), NSRRC (國家同步輻射研究中心)

 

11:10

 

Users' Town Meeting / Neutron Users' Town Meeting

 

   

Hong-Cheu Lin (林宏洲) & Ya-Sen Sun (孫亞賢)

 

12:00

 

Poster Session (Poster Rating) and Lunch

 

   

Session Chair:Ming-Tao Lee (李明道)

 

14:00

O1

Structural Evidence for a Functional Actin Cytoskeleton in Asgard Archaea

 

   

Robert Charles Robinson, Okayama Univ., Japan

 

14:30

O2

Evidence of Diradicals Involved in the Yeast Transketolase Catalyzed Keto-Transferring Reactions

 

   

Tsung-Lin Li (李宗璘), Academia Sinica (中央研究院)

 

14:50

O3

Structural Basis for Overhang Excision and Terminal Unwinding of Duplex DNA by TREX1

 

   

Yu-Yuan Hsiao (蕭育源), National Chiao Tung Univ. (國立交通大學)

 

15:10

O4

Deciphering Fossil Earthquakes with the State-of-art Synchrotron Analyses

 

   

Li-Wei Kuo (郭力維), National Central Univ. (國立中央大學)

 

15:30

 

Coffee Break

     

Session Chair:Tsan-Yao Chen (陳燦耀)

 

16:00

O5

Stalagmite-based Paleomagnetic Record of Multidecadally-resolved post-Blake Geomagnetic Excursion

     

Yu-Min Chou (周祐民), Southern Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China (南方科技大學)

 

16:20

O6

Study of a Multiferroic Supported Monolayer WSe2 p-n Homojunction

     

Chia-Hao Chen (陳家浩), NSRRC (國家同步輻射研究中心)

 

16:40

O7

Electrospinning-induced Elastomeric Properties of Conjugated Polymers for Extremely Stretchable Nanofibers and Rubbery Optoelectronics

     

Jung-Yao Chen (陳蓉瑤), National Chung Cheng Univ. (國立中正大學)

 

17:00

O8

In-situ Realize the Behaviors of Metal Centers in Ambient Condition

     

Hao-Ming Chen (陳浩銘), National Taiwan Univ. (國立臺灣大學)

 

17:30

  Lawn Party

 

September 18 (Wednesday)
Place: D260

 

 

08:00

 

Registration

 

08:20

 

NSRRC RUN / Breakfast

 

09:20

 

Oral Contest Presentation

 

10:00

  Poster Setup / Coffee Break

 

   

Session Chair: Ching-Shun Ku (古慶順)

 

10:20

O9

Using Near Ambient Pressure X-ray Photoemission Spectroscopy for Probing the Surface Intermediates and Band Edge Energies of Two-Dimensional Metal Dichalcogenides for Photocatalytic CO2 Reduction

 

   

Li-Chyong Chen (林麗瓊), National Taiwan Univ. (國立臺灣大學)

 

10:50

O10

GIWAXS and in situ PXRD for Development of Zeolite/MOF Membranes

     

Dun-Yen Kang (康敦彥), National Taiwan Univ. (國立臺灣大學)

 

11:10

O11

Exploration of Nanocatayst Activity by Atom-level Surafce/Interface Modulation

     

Chun-Hong Kuo (郭俊宏), Academia Sinica (中央研究院)

 

11:30

O12

Next Generation Heterogeneous Catalysis: Structure Confinement Effects from Nano-meter to Atomic Scaled Regimes

     

Tsan-Yao Chen (陳燦耀), National Tsing Hua Univ. (國立清華大學)

 

12:00

 

Poster Session (Poster Rating) and Lunch

 

13:30

 

Exhibitor Presentation 13:40 ~ 13:55 Dectris (at D101)

 

   

Session Chair:Chun-Jung Chen (陳俊榮)

 

14:00

 

Sow-Hsin Chen Distinguished Lectureship on Neutron Science and Technology

 

   

Bruce D. Gaulin, McMaster Univ., Canada

 

15:00

 

Coffee Break

 

15:30

 

Group Meetings for PX (A300), PXRD (T202), SRM (A119), XAS (L100), and XNS (D251)

 

17:30

  Poster Contest Awards (at D260)

 

18:00

  Banquet                                                   Host: Hong-Cheu Lin (林宏洲)